Officers
President – Stanley “Buddy” Sutton
Vice President – Johnie Roth
Secretary – Christina Mage
Treasurer – Barbara Bryniarski
Chaplain – Rory Crawford
Directors –
District 1: Douglas Edwards
District 2: Garry Walker
District 3: Michael Ryman
District 4: Elmer Hamm
District 5: Michael Kay
Staff Members
Executive Director – Eric N. Bernard
Program Manager- Richard Riffe
Assistant Program Manager- Absent
Parliamentarian– Steve Blackistone
Recruitment and Retention Coordinator – Satchel Kornfeld
Delegates
Bethesda Fire Department
President: Nat Finkelstein
Admin Chief: Victor Esch
Delegate: Virginia Miller
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Rescue Squad
President: Christopher Jennison
Chief: Edward Sherburne
Delegate: Steve Blackistone
Burtonsville Volunteer Fire Department
President: Chester Cadogan
Chief: Michael Ryman
Delegate: Tami Bulla
Cabin John Park Volunteer Fire Department
President: Scott Stone
Chief: Corinne Picardi
Delegate: Lee Hunter
Chevy Chase Fire Department
President: John Bird
Chief:
Delegate: George Monk
Damascus Volunteer Fire Department
President: Wayne Warfield
Chief: Dale Browning
Delegate: Ronald Watkins
Gaithersburg-Washington Grove Volunteer Fire Department
President: Steve Hayes
Chief: Chris Carlson
Delegate: Garry Walker
Germantown Volunteer Fire Department
President: Rashmin Patel
Chief: Joe Chornock
Delegate: Bob McHenry
Glen Echo Fire Department
President: Andrew O’Brien
Chief: William Dunn
Delegate: Jane Callen
Hillandale Volunteer Fire Department
President: Russell Hartung
Chief: Mark Lamb
Delegate: John Bork
Hyattstown Volunteer Fire Department
President: Doug Edwards
Chief: Jeff Gross
Delegate: Ron Fries
Kensington Volunteer Fire Department
President: Lynn Tantardini
Chief: John Connell
Delegate: Amanda King
Laytonsville District Volunteer Fire Department
President: Michael Eans
Chief: Buddy Sutton
Delegate: Mike Russ
Rockville Volunteer Fire Department
President: Eric Bernard
Chief: Jim Vagonis
Delegate: Brenda Mannix
Sandy Spring Volunteer Fire Department
President: Johnie Roth
Chief: Mitch Dinowitz
Delegate: Mike McTighe
Silver Spring Volunteer Fire Department
President: Claire Cramer
Chief:
Delegate: Steve Lamphier
Takoma Park Volunteer Fire Department
President: Elmer Hamm
Chief: Rusty Willey
Delegate: Bruce Allen
Upper Montgomery County Volunteer Fire Department
President: Heather Haller
Chief: Scott Graham
Delegate: Robert Bliss
Wheaton Volunteer Rescue Squad
President: Gam Wijetunge
Chief: Mark Dempsey
Delegate: Michael Phan